Community Resources

So Much to know, too many places to look. This page is designed to help you select your City, Schools and 

City Links 

Acampo

Adelanto

Agoura Hills

Alameda

Albany

Alhambra

Aliso Viejo

Alpine Meadows

Alturas

Amador City

American Canyon

Anaheim

Anderson

Angels Camp

Antelope

Antioch

Apple Valley

Arcadia

Arcata

Arroyo Grande

Artesia

Arvin

Atascadero

Atherton

Atwater

 

Auburn
Avalon
Azusa
Bakersfield
Baldwin Park
Banning
Barstow
Beaumont
Bell
Bell Gardens
Bellflower
Belmont
Belvedere
Benicia
Berkeley
Beverly Hills
Big Bear Lake
Biggs
Blythe
Bradbury
Brawley
Brea
Brentwood
Brisbane
Buellton
Buena Park
Burbank
Burlingame
Calabasas
Calexico
California City
Calimesa
Calipatria
Calistoga
Camarillo
Cameron Park
Campbell
Canyon Lake
Capitola
Carlsbad
Carmel-by-the-Sea
Carmichael
Carpinteria
Carson
Cathedral City
Ceres
Cerritos
Chico
Chino
Chino Hills
Chowchilla
Chula Vista
Citrus Heights
Claremont
Clayton
Clearlake
Cloverdale
Clovis
Coachella
Coalinga
Colfax
Colma
Colton
Commerce
Compton
Concord
Corcoran
Corning
Corona
Coronado
Corte Madera
Costa Mesa
Cotati
Covina
Crescent City
Cudahy
Culver City
Cupertino
Cypress
Daly City
Dana Point
Danville
Davis
Del Mar
Delano
Desert Hot Springs
Diamond Bar
Diamond Springs
Dinuba
Dixon
Dos Palos
Downey
Duarte
Dublin
Dunsmuir
East Palo Alto
East Sacramento
El Cajon
El Centro
El Cerrito
El Dorado Hills
El Monte
El Segundo
Elk Grove
Emeryville
Encinitas
Escalon
Escondido
Eureka
Fair Oaks
Fairfield
Ferndale
Fillmore
Folsom
Fontana
Fort Bragg
Fortuna
Foster City
Fountain Valley
Fowler
Fremont
french camp
Fresno
Fullerton
Galt
Garden Grove
Gardena
Georgetown
Gilroy
Glendale
Glendora
Gold River
Goleta
Gonzales
Grand Terrace
Granite Bay
Grass Valley
Greenfield
Gridley
Grover Beach
Guadalupe
Gustine
Half Moon Bay
Hanford
Hawaiian Gardens
Hawthorne
Hayward
Healdsburg
Hemet
Hercules
Hermosa Beach
Hesperia
Hidden Hills
Highland
Hillsborough
Hollister
Holtville
Huntington Beach
Huntington Park
Imperial
Imperial Beach
Indian Wells
Indio
Industry
Inglewood
Ione
Irvine
Irwindale
Jackson
King City
Kingsburg
La Canada Flintridge
La Habra
La Habra Heights
La Mesa
La Mirada
La Palma
La Puente
La Quinta
La Verne
Lafayette
Laguna
Laguna Beach
Laguna Hills
Laguna Niguel
Laguna Woods
Lake Elsinore
Lake Forest
Lakewood
Lancaster
Larkspur
Lathrop
Lawndale
Lemon Grove
Lemoore
Lincoln
Linden
Lindsay
Livermore
Livingston
Lockeford
Lodi
Loma Linda
Lomita
Lompoc
Long Beach
Loomis
Los Alamitos
Los Altos
Los Altos Hills
Los Angeles
Los Banos
Los Gatos
Lynwood
Madera
Malibu
Mammoth Lakes
Manhattan Beach
Manteca
Marina
Martinez
Marysville
Maywood
McFarland
Meadow Vista
Mendota
Menlo Park
Merced
Mill Valley
Millbrae
Milpitas
Mission Viejo
Modesto
Monrovia
Montclair
Monte Sereno
Montebello
Monterey
Monterey Park
Moorpark
Moraga
Moreno Valley
Morgan Hill
Morro Bay
Mountain View
Mt. Shasta
Murrieta
Napa
National City
Needles
Newark
Newman
Newport Beach
Norco
Northern Highlands
Norwalk
Novato
Oakdale
Oakland
Oakley
Oceanside
Ojai
Ontario
Orange
Orange Cove
Orangevale
Orinda
Oroville
Oxnard
Pacific Grove
Pacifica
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Palmdale
Palo Alto
Palos Verdes Estates
Paradise
Paramount
Parlier
Pasadena
Paso Robles
Patterson
Perris
Petaluma
Pico Rivera
Piedmont
Pinole
Pismo Beach
Pittsburg
Placentia
Placerville
Pleasant Hill
Pleasanton
Point Arena
Pomona
Port Hueneme
Porterville
Portola
Portola Valley
Poway
Rancho Cordova
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Mirage
Rancho Murieta
Rancho Palos Verdes
Rancho Santa Margarita
Red Bluff
Redding
Redlands
Redondo Beach
Redwood City
Reedley
Rialto
Richmond
Ridgecrest
Rio Dell
Rio Linda
Rio Vista
Ripon
Riverbank
Riverside
Rocklin
Rohnert Park
Rolling Hills
Rolling Hills Estates
Roseville
Ross
Sacramento
Salinas
San Anselmo
San Bernardino
San Bruno
San Carlos
San Clemente
San Diego
San Dimas
San Fernando
San Francisco
San Gabriel
San Jacinto
San Jose
San Juan Bautista
San Juan Capistrano
San Leandro
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
San Mateo
San Pablo
San Rafael
San Ramon
Sand City
Sanger
Santa Ana
Santa Barbara
Santa Clara
Santa Clarita
Santa Cruz
Santa Fe Springs
Santa Maria
Santa Monica
Santa Paula
Santa Rosa
Santee
Saratoga
Sausalito
Scotts Valley
Seal Beach
Seaside
Sebastopol
Selma
Shafter
Shasta Lake
Shingle Springs
Sierra Madre
Signal Hill
Simi Valley
Solana Beach
Soledad
Solvang
Sonoma
Sonora
South El Monte
South Gate
South Lake Tahoe
South Pasadena
South San Francisco
St. Helena
Stanton
Stockton
Suisun City
Sun City
Sunnyvale
Susanville
Sutter Creek
Taft
Tehachapi
Temecula
Temple City
Thousand Oaks
Tiburon
Torrance
Tracy
Truckee
Tulare
Turlock
Tustin
Twentynine Palms
Ukiah
Union City
Upland
Vacaville
Vallejo
Ventura
Vernon
Victorville
Villa Park
Visalia
Vista
Walnut
Walnut Creek
Walnut Grove
Wasco
Waterford
Watsonville
Weed
West Covina
West Hollywood
West Sacramento
Westlake Village
Westminster
Westmorland
Whittier
Willits
Windsor
Winters
Woodlake
Woodland
Woodside
Yorba Linda
Yountville
Yreka
Yuba City
Yucaipa
Yucca Valley
 
 
  

Santa Clara County Links

About

Building Inspector

Assessors Office

GIS Maps and Data

Cities in Santa Clara

  • Campbell
  • Cupertino
  • Gilroy
  • Los Altos
  • Los Altos Hills
  • Los Gatos
  • Milpitas
  • Monte Sereno
  • Morgan Hill
  • Mountain View
  • Palo Alto
  • San Jose
  • Santa Clara
  • Saratoga
  • Sunnyvale
  

Santa Clara County Schools

Santa Clara County
Alviso (City)
Santa Clara Unified (District)
George Mayne Elementary rank: 7
Campbell (City)
Campbell Union (District)
Campbell Middle rank: 4
Capri Elementary rank: 8
Castlemont Elementary rank: 5
Rosemary Elementary rank: 7
Village rank: 10
Campbell Union High (District)
Westmont High rank: 7
Cupertino (City)
Cupertino Union (District)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary rank: 10
C. B. Eaton Elementary rank: 10
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary rank: 10
Garden Gate Elementary rank: 10
John F. Kennedy Middle rank: 10
L. P. Collins Elementary rank: 10
Sam H. Lawson Middle rank: 10
Stevens Creek Elementary rank: 10
Warren E. Hyde Middle rank: 10
William Faria Elementary rank: 10
William Regnart Elementary rank: 10
Fremont Union High (District)
Cupertino High rank: 10
Homestead High rank: 10
Monta Vista High rank: 10
Gilroy (City)
Gilroy Unified (District)
Antonio Del Buono Elementary rank: 3
Brownell Middle rank: 6
Christopher High rank: 7
Dr. T. J. Owens Gilroy Early College Aca rank: 10
El Roble Elementary rank: 5
Eliot Elementary rank: 3
Gilroy High rank: 4
Gilroy Prep rank: 10
Glen View Elementary rank: 4
Las Animas Elementary rank: 8
Luigi Aprea Elementary rank: 8
Mt. Madonna High rank: none
Rod Kelley Elementary rank: 7
Rucker Elementary rank: 5
Solorsano Middle rank: 7
South Valley Middle rank: 5
Los Altos (City)
Cupertino Union (District)
Montclaire Elementary rank: 10
Los Altos Elementary (District)
Almond Elementary rank: 10
Ardis G. Egan Junior High rank: 10
Covington Elementary rank: 10
Georgina P. Blach Junior High rank: 10
Loyola Elementary rank: 10
Oak Avenue Elementary rank: 10
Santa Rita Elementary rank: 10
Mountain View-Los Altos Union (District)
Los Altos High rank: 10
Santa Clara County Office of E (District)
Bullis Charter rank: 10
Los Altos Hills (City)
Los Altos Elementary (District)
Gardner Bullis Elementary rank: 10
Los Gatos (City)
Campbell Union (District)
Rolling Hills Middle rank: 10
Lakeside Joint (District)
Lakeside Elementary rank: 10
Loma Prieta Joint Union Elemen (District)
C. T. English Middle rank: 10
Loma Prieta Elementary rank: 10
Los Gatos Union Elementary (District)
Blossom Hill Elementary rank: 10
Daves Avenue Elementary rank: 9
Lexington Elementary rank: 9
Louise Van Meter Elementary rank: 10
Raymond J. Fisher Middle rank: 10
Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union (District)
Los Gatos High rank: 10
Union Elementary (District)
Alta Vista Elementary rank: 10
Milpitas (City)
Milpitas Unified (District)
Alexander Rose Elementary rank: 5
Anthony Spangler Elementary rank: 8
Calaveras Hills rank: none
Curtner Elementary rank: 10
John Sinnott Elementary rank: 10
Joseph Weller Elementary rank: 7
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary rank: 9
Milpitas High rank: 8
Pearl Zanker Elementary rank: 8
Rancho Milpitas Middle rank: 8
Robert Randall Elementary rank: 3
Thomas Russell Middle rank: 8
William Burnett Elementary rank: 7
Morgan Hill (City)
Morgan Hill Unified (District)
Ann Sobrato High rank: 7
Barrett Elementary rank: 4
Continuation Central High rank: none
Charter School of Morgan Hill rank: 9
El Toro Elementary rank: 3
JAMM Jackson Academy of Music and Math rank: I
Lewis H. Britton Middle rank: 6
Live Oak High rank: 6
Nordstrom Elementary rank: 9
P. A. Walsh Elementary rank: 2
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary rank: 7
Santa Clara County Office of E (District)
Silicon Valley Flex Academy rank: 5
Mountain View (City)
Los Altos Elementary (District)
Springer Elementary rank: 10
Mountain View Whisman (District)
Benjamin Bubb Elementary rank: 10
Crittenden Middle rank: 6
Edith Landels Elementary rank: 7
Frank L. Huff Elementary rank: 10
Independent Study Program rank: 10
Isaac Newton Graham Middle rank: 8
Mariano Castro Elementary rank: 7
Monta Loma Elementary rank: 7
Stevenson Elementary rank: 10
Theuerkauf Elementary rank: 5
Mountain View-Los Altos Union (District)
Alta Vista High rank: none
Mountain View High rank: 9
Palo Alto (City)
Palo Alto Unified (District)
Addison Elementary rank: 10
Barron Park Elementary rank: 8
David Starr Jordan Middle rank: 10
Duveneck Elementary rank: 10
El Carmelo Elementary rank: 10
Fairmeadow Elementary rank: 10
Henry M. Gunn High rank: 10
Herbert Hoover Elementary rank: 10
Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle rank: 10
Juana Briones Elementary rank: 10
Ohlone Elementary rank: 10
Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford rank: 1
Palo Alto High rank: 10
Palo Verde Elementary rank: 10
Terman Middle rank: 10
Walter Hays Elementary rank: 10
San Jose (City)
Alum Rock Union Elementary (District)
A. J. Dorsa Elementary rank: 4
Adelante Dual Language Academy rank: 6
Alpha: Blanca Alvarado Middle rank: 7
Anthony P. Russo Academy rank: 4
Ben Painter Elementary rank: 6
Cesar Chavez Elementary rank: 6
Clyde Arbuckle Elementary rank: 5
Clyde L. Fischer Middle rank: 4
Donald J. Meyer Elementary rank: 7
Horace Cureton Elementary rank: 5
James McEntee Academy rank: 7
Joseph George Middle rank: 4
KIPP Heartwood Academy rank: 10
Learning in an Urban Community with High rank: 6
Lee Mathson Middle rank: 2
Linda Vista Elementary rank: 5
Lyndale Elementary rank: 5
Mildred Goss Elementary rank: 3
Millard McCollam Elementary rank: 8
O. S. Hubbard Elementary rank: 5
Ocala Middle rank: 2
Renaissance Academy rank: 8
Renaissance at Mathson rank: 8
San Antonio Elementary rank: 4
Sylvia Cassell Elementary rank: 5
Thomas P. Ryan Elementary rank: 5
William Sheppard Middle rank: 3
Berryessa Union Elementary (District)
Berryessa Union Elementary rank: none
Brooktree Elementary rank: 7
Cherrywood Elementary rank: 7
Laneview Elementary rank: 8
Majestic Way Elementary rank: 8
Morrill Middle rank: 6
Noble Elementary rank: 9
Northwood Elementary rank: 9
Piedmont Middle rank: 5
Ruskin Elementary rank: none
Sierramont Middle rank: 9
Summerdale Elementary rank: 8
Toyon Elementary rank: 6
Vinci Park Elementary rank: 7
Cambrian (District)
Bagby Elementary rank: 8
Fammatre Elementary rank: 8
Farnham Charter rank: 9
Price Charter Middle rank: 9
Sartorette Charter rank: 8
Campbell Union (District)
Blackford Elementary rank: 4
Forest Hill Elementary rank: 10
Lynhaven Elementary rank: 5
Monroe Middle rank: 5
Sherman Oaks Elementary rank: 6
Campbell Union High (District)
Boynton High rank: none
Branham High rank: 8
Camden Community Day rank: none
Del Mar High rank: 3
Leigh High rank: 9
Cupertino Union (District)
Joaquin Miller Middle rank: 10
John Muir Elementary rank: 10
Manuel De Vargas Elementary rank: 9
Murdock-Portal Elementary rank: 10
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary rank: 10
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary rank: 10
East Side Union High (District)
ACE Charter High rank: 1
Andrew P. Hill High rank: 3
Apollo High rank: none
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learn rank: 1
Escuela Popular/Center for Training and rank: none
Evergreen Valley High rank: 9
Foothill High rank: none
Independence High rank: 5
James Lick High rank: 2
KIPP San Jose Collegiate rank: 10
Latino College Preparatory Academy rank: 2
Mount Pleasant High rank: 3
Oak Grove High rank: 3
Pegasus High rank: none
Phoenix High rank: none
Piedmont Hills High rank: 9
San Jose Conservation Corps Charter rank: none
Santa Teresa High rank: 6
Silver Creek High rank: 7
Summit Public School: Rainier rank: 8
William C. Overfelt High rank: 2
Yerba Buena High rank: 2
Evergreen Elementary (District)
Cadwallader Elementary rank: 9
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary rank: 10
Cedar Grove Elementary rank: 6
Chaboya Middle rank: 10
Dove Hill Elementary rank: 7
Evergreen Elementary rank: 10
George V. LeyVa Intermediate rank: 6
Holly Oak Elementary rank: 7
James Franklin Smith Elementary rank: 10
John J. Montgomery Elementary rank: 6
Katherine R. Smith Elementary rank: 1
Laurelwood Elementary rank: 8
Millbrook Elementary rank: 9
Norwood Creek Elementary rank: 9
O. B. Whaley Elementary rank: 5
Quimby Oak Middle rank: 9
Silver Oak Elementary rank: 10
Tom Matsumoto Elementary rank: 10
Franklin-McKinley Elementary (District)
Bridges Academy rank: 3
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary rank: 3
Cornerstone Academy Preparatory rank: 10
Daniel Lairon Elementary rank: 1
Franklin Elementary rank: 7
G. W. Hellyer Elementary rank: 6
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary rank: 6
Los Arboles Elementary rank: 2
McKinley Elementary rank: 1
Ramblewood Elementary rank: 7
Robert F. Kennedy Elementary rank: 5
Rocketship Mosaic Elementary rank: 7
Santee Elementary rank: 1
George, Sr. Shirakawa Elementary rank: 8
Stonegate Elementary rank: 8
Success Academy rank: 5
Sylvandale Middle rank: 3
Voices College-Bound Language Academy rank: 9
Windmill Springs Elementary rank: 6
Fremont Union High (District)
Lynbrook High rank: 10
Luther Burbank (District)
Luther Burbank Elementary rank: 4
Moreland (District)
Country Lane Elementary rank: 10
Easterbrook Discovery rank: 8
George C. Payne Elementary rank: 9
Gussie M. Baker Elementary rank: 9
Leroy Anderson Elementary rank: 5
Moreland Middle rank: 8
Morgan Hill Unified (District)
Los Paseos Elementary rank: 6
Martin Murphy Middle rank: 5
Mt. Pleasant Elementary (District)
August Boeger Middle rank: 2
Ida Jew Academies rank: 6
Mt. Pleasant Elementary rank: 2
Robert Sanders Elementary rank: 3
Valle Vista Elementary rank: 5
Oak Grove Elementary (District)
Alex Anderson Elementary rank: 5
Julia Baldwin Elementary rank: 6
Bernal Intermediate rank: 8
Christopher Elementary rank: 4
Caroline Davis Intermediate rank: 4
Del Roble Elementary rank: 4
Edenvale Elementary rank: 2
Earl Frost Elementary rank: 6
Glider Elementary rank: 9
Hayes Elementary rank: 6
Leonard Herman Intermediate rank: 7
Rita Ledesma Elementary rank: 8
George Miner Elementary rank: 3
Oak Ridge Elementary rank: 7
Parkview Elementary rank: 7
Sakamoto Elementary rank: 8
Santa Teresa Elementary rank: 9
Samuel Stipe Elementary rank: 4
Bertha Taylor Elementary rank: 9
The Academy rank: none
Orchard Elementary (District)
Orchard Elementary rank: 5
San Jose Unified (District)
Abraham Lincoln High rank: 4
Allen at Steinbeck rank: 3
Almaden Elementary rank: 5
Anne Darling Elementary rank: 6
Booksin Elementary rank: 10
Bret Harte Middle rank: 10
Broadway High rank: none
Canoas Elementary rank: 2
Castillero Middle rank: 8
Continuation Community Career Academy rank: none
Downtown College Preparatory rank: 4
Empire Gardens Elementary rank: 1
Ernesto Galarza Elementary rank: 1
Gardner Elementary rank: 1
Grant Elementary rank: 1
Graystone Elementary rank: 10
Gunderson High rank: 3
Continuation Gunderson Plus rank: none
Hacienda Science/Environmental Magnet rank: 8
Hammer Montessori at Galarza Elementary rank: 8
Herbert Hoover Middle rank: 2
Horace Mann Elementary rank: 1
John Muir Middle rank: 5
Leland High rank: 10
Continuation Leland Plus rank: none
Alternative Liberty High rank: none
Lincoln Plus High rank: none
Los Alamitos Elementary rank: 10
Lowell Elementary rank: 4
Merritt Trace Elementary rank: 3
Middle College High rank: 7
Peter Burnett Middle rank: 3
Pioneer High rank: 8
Rachel Carson Elementary rank: 7
Reed Elementary rank: 7
River Glen rank: 6
San Jose Community High rank: none
San Jose Community Middle rank: none
San Jose High rank: 2
San Jose High Academy Plus rank: none
Schallenberger Elementary rank: 8
Selma Olinder Elementary rank: 2
Simonds Elementary rank: 10
Sunrise Middle rank: 1
Terrell Elementary rank: 5
Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary rank: 4
Washington Elementary rank: 5
Williams Elementary rank: 10
Willow Glen Elementary rank: 8
Willow Glen High rank: 5
Willow Glen Middle rank: 6
Continuation Willow Glen Plus rank: none
Santa Clara County Office of E (District)
ACE Charter rank: 2
County Community rank: none
Discovery Charter rank: 9
Downtown College Prep - Alum Rock rank: 5
EDGE rank: none
Leadership Public Schools - San Jose rank: 2
Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds rank: 9
Rocketship Alma Academy rank: 5
Rocketship Discovery Prep rank: 4
Rocketship Los Suenos Academy rank: 4
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary rank: 7
Rocketship Si Se Puede Academy rank: 7
Santa Clara County Juvenile Hall rank: none
Santa Clara County Special Education rank: C
Summit Public School: Tahoma rank: 9
University Preparatory Academy Charter rank: 10
Union Elementary (District)
Carlton Elementary rank: 10
Dartmouth Middle rank: 10
Guadalupe Elementary rank: 10
Lietz Elementary rank: 8
Noddin Elementary rank: 10
Oster Elementary rank: 10
Union Middle rank: 10
San Martin (City)
Morgan Hill Unified (District)
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary rank: 3
Santa Clara (City)
Cupertino Union (District)
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary rank: 10
Santa Clara County Office of E (District)
Magnolia Science Academy Santa Clara rank: 9
Santa Clara Unified (District)
Adrian Wilcox High rank: 6
Bowers Elementary rank: 4
Bracher Elementary rank: 6
Briarwood Elementary rank: 5
Buchser Middle rank: 6
C. W. Haman Elementary rank: 7
Don Callejon rank: 8
Juan Cabrillo Middle rank: 5
Kathryn Hughes Elementary rank: 6
Laurelwood Elementary rank: 10
Millikin Elementary rank: 10
Montague Elementary rank: 5
New Valley Continuation High rank: none
Pomeroy Elementary rank: 5
Santa Clara Community Day rank: none
Santa Clara High rank: 7
Scott Lane Elementary rank: 3
Sutter Elementary rank: 9
Washington Elementary rank: 8
Westwood Elementary rank: 6
Wilson Alternative rank: 1
Saratoga (City)
Campbell Union (District)
Marshall Lane Elementary rank: 10
Campbell Union High (District)
Prospect High rank: 7
Cupertino Union (District)
Blue Hills Elementary rank: 10
Christa McAuliffe Elementary rank: none
Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union (District)
Saratoga High rank: 10
Saratoga Union Elementary (District)
Argonaut Elementary rank: 10
Foothill Elementary rank: 10
Redwood Middle rank: 10
Saratoga Elementary rank: 10
Stanford (City)
Palo Alto Unified (District)
Escondido Elementary rank: 10
Lucille M. Nixon Elementary rank: 10
Sunnyvale (City)
Cupertino Union (District)
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary rank: 8
Cupertino Middle rank: 10
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary rank: 10
West Valley Elementary rank: 10
Fremont Union High (District)
Community Day rank: none
Fremont High rank: 6
Santa Clara Unified (District)
Braly Elementary rank: 5
Marian A. Peterson Middle rank: 9
Ponderosa Elementary rank: 7
Sunnyvale (District)
Bishop Elementary rank: 4
Cherry Chase Elementary rank: 10
Columbia Middle rank: 3
Cumberland Elementary rank: 10
Ellis Elementary rank: 7
Fairwood Elementary rank: 7
Lakewood Elementary rank: 4
San Miguel Elementary rank: 4
Sunnyvale Middle rank: 8
Vargas Elementary rank: 4